New
Week8 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison
Start

Robinson

RB · ATL @ TB

Kickoff Sun 1:00 PM ET

Projected points20.5pts

First out

Williams

RB · LA vs LAC

Kickoff Sun 4:05 PM ET

Projected points16.7pts

Start

Bench

Bijan Robinson or Kyren Williams: Who Should I Start in Week 8?

Start Bijan Robinson over Kyren Williams.

Ahead by
+3.8pts
over Williams
Confidence
High
Start
Started
99%
of leagues

Flips if

If the weather in Bijan Robinson's game turns worse, start Kyren Williams.

Risk

Weather in Bijan Robinson's game: Outdoor · 73F, 10 mph wind, 100% rain. Check it again before kickoff.

Highlights

Injuries as of Fri 12:00 PM ET
RobinsonStartRB · ATL @ TBUsually 20.8−0.3pts this week

Helps him

  1. +2.0ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 1.05 touchdowns, above his usual 0.71.
  2. 47%touchesHe handles 47% of his team’s touches, a lead back’s share.
  3. 47%big weeks47% of his games have been big weeks.

Hurts him

  1. −2.0ptsrush yardsHis lines put him at 80.5 rushing yards, below his usual 100.6.
  2. TBvs RBsEdgeTB is the 10th toughest defense for running backs.
  3. −7.4last 3 vs avgHis last three games run 7.4 points below his season average.
WilliamsFirst outRB · LA vs LACUsually 19.6−2.9pts this week

Helps him

  1. 5.9per gameHe adds 5.9 targets a game as a receiver.

Hurts him

  1. −1.1ptsrush yardsHis lines put him at 59.0 rushing yards, below his usual 70.3.
  2. −1.1ptsrec yardsHis lines put him at 23.5 receiving yards, below his usual 34.1.
  3. −1.1ptscatchesHis lines put him at 3.5 catches, below his usual 4.6.

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionRobinson: 20.5 (best)Williams: 16.7
TD pointsof the projectionRobinson: 6.3 (best)Williams: 5.0
Expected TDsthis weekRobinson: 1.05 (best)Williams: 0.83
Projected team pointsRobinson: 20.8Williams: 25.8 (best)
Goal line carriesper gameRobinson: 1.0Williams: 1.0
Red zone carriesper gameRobinson: 3.4 (best)Williams: 2.9
Red zone targetsper gameRobinson: 0.3Williams: 0.7 (best)
Role
Snap shareRobinson: 71% (best)Williams: 67%
Usage worthptsRobinson: 18.0Williams: 18.2 (best)
Touch shareRobinson: 47% (best)Williams: 34%
Target shareRobinson: 18% (best)Williams: 14%
Touches / gameRobinson: 22.3 (best)Williams: 18.3
Targets / gameRobinson: 4.6Williams: 5.9 (best)
Air yards shareRobinson: Behind the lineWilliams: 5%
Vacated touches this weekRobinson: 0.0Williams: 6.0 (best)
High value touches / gameRobinson: 5.0Williams: 6.3 (best)
Goal line carry shareRobinson: 88% (best)Williams: 64%
Red zone touches / gameRobinson: 3.7 (best)Williams: 3.6
Rush success rateRobinson: 47% (best)Williams: 43%
Breakaway rate (20+ yd runs)Robinson: 5.3% (best)Williams: 3.1%
Usage worth vs scoredRobinson: Earned by usage 18.0Scored 20.8Williams: Earned by usage 18.2Scored 19.6
Rush yards / gameRobinson: 100.6 (best)Williams: 70.3
Points from rushingRobinson: 65%Williams: 58%
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsRobinson: 2 RZ targetsWilliams: In line
WOPRRobinson: 0.23Williams: 0.23
RZ target shareRobinson: 8%Williams: 14% (best)
Inside 10 target shareRobinson: 9%Williams: 18% (best)
Catch rateRobinson: 78%Williams: 78%
Rushing points / gameRobinson: 13.5 pts / game (best)Williams: 11.3 pts / game
Rushing floorRobinson: 9.4 pts / game (best)Williams: 7.8 pts / game
Range
FloorRobinson: 12.7 (best)Williams: 11.6
CeilingRobinson: 31.3 (best)Williams: 23.1
Points from TDssteadier when lowerRobinson: 21%Williams: 26%
Big weeks (20+ pts)Robinson: 47% (best)Williams: 29%
Dud weeks (under 8 pts)lower is betterRobinson: 13%Williams: 0% (best)
SteadinessRobinson: Steady±10.8 ptsWilliams: Very steady (best)±8.5 pts · 7 games
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his positionRobinson: C-2026, 7 gmWilliams: C+ (best)2026, 6 gm
Game scriptRobinson: Expected to trailWilliams: Expected to lead (best)
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterRobinson: 1.7Williams: 1.7
Defense funnelRobinson: NeutralWilliams: Neutral
Opp rush yds allowedRobinson: 2nd (tough)Williams: 21st (average) (best)
Backfield roleRobinson: LeadWilliams: Lead
WeatherRobinson: Outdoor73F, 10 mph wind, 100% rainWilliams: Indoors
Roof / surfaceRobinson: OpengrassWilliams: Dometurf
Rest / scheduleRobinson: NormalWilliams: Normal
Opp paceRobinson: 14th (average) (best)Williams: 15th (average)
Opp stuff rateRobinson: 21%7th (tough)Williams: 16% (best)21st (average)
Opp yards per carry allowedRobinson: 3.64th (tough)Williams: 4.2 (best)20th (average)
Opp pass yds allowedRobinson: 14th (average) (best)Williams: 7th (tough)
Opp deep targets allowed / game1st (tough)Robinson: 0.0Williams: 0.0
Opp catch rate allowedRobinson: 83% (best)24th (soft)Williams: 68%1st (tough)
Starting QBRobinson: Penix (Active)Williams: Stafford (Active)
Form
Last 3 avgRobinson: 13.4Williams: 15.8 (best)
Last 5 avgRobinson: 20.7Williams: 21.2 (best)
vs seasonRobinson: −7.4 (Cooling)Williams: −3.8 (Cooling) (best)
Yards per carryRobinson: 5.4 (best)Williams: 5.1
Carries / gameRobinson: 18.7 (best)Williams: 13.7
Yards per route runRobinson: 1.95 (best)Williams: 1.59
Receiving aDOTRobinson: −1.3Williams: 2.5
Touch share trendRobinson: SteadyWilliams: Steady
Crowd
Started in leaguesRobinson: 100% (best)Williams: 99%
Nuvela position ranklower is betterRobinson: RB2 (best)Williams: RB7
Yards linerushingRobinson: 80.5 (best)Williams: 59.0

Deciding on someone else?

Choose 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?