New
Week7 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison
Start

Allen

WR · IND vs MIN

FinalMIN 16 – 10 IND

Final points6.1pts

projected 10.2

Moore

WR · BYE

Bye

Projected points—

Keenan Allen or DJ Moore: who should I start in Week 7?

FinalWeek 7 result

Nuvela’s call

We started Keenan Allen over DJ Moore.

PlayerProjectedActual
Allen Start10.26.1
Moore——

Highlights

Injuries as of Thu 1:00 PM ET
AllenStartWR · IND vs MINUsually 10.9−0.8pts this week

Helps him

  1. +3.7last 3 vs avgHis last three games run 3.7 points above his season average.
  2. 16.3ceilingHis best weeks reach about 16.3 points.

Hurts him

  1. −0.7ptscatchesHis lines put him at 4.5 catches, below his usual 5.2.
  2. 17.5team totalEdgeHis team was expected to score only 17.5 points.
  3. MINvs WRsEdgeMIN is the toughest defense for receivers.

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionAllen: 10.2Moore: On bye
TD pointsof the projectionAllen: 1.4Moore: On bye
Expected TDsthis weekAllen: 0.24Moore: On bye
Projected team pointsAllen: 17.5Moore: On bye
Red zone targetsper gameAllen: 0.8Moore: 0.8
Role
Snap shareAllen: 61% (best)Moore: 53%
Usage worthptsAllen: 12.7 (best)Moore: 9.4
Target shareAllen: 23% (best)Moore: 19%
Targets / gameAllen: 8.0 (best)Moore: 5.0
Air yards shareAllen: 20%Moore: 27% (best)
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsAllen: In lineMoore: Above
WOPRAllen: 0.46 (best)Moore: 0.44
RZ target shareAllen: 21% (best)Moore: 19%
Catch rateAllen: 65% (best)Moore: 60%
SeparationAllen: 2.4 ydsMoore: 2.9 yds (best)
YAC over expectedAllen: +0.4Moore: +1.5 (best)
Usage worth vs scoredAllen: Earned by usage 12.7Scored 10.9Moore: Earned by usage 9.4Scored 9.1
Vacated targets this weekAllen: 10.7 (best)Moore: 0.0
Inside 10 target shareAllen: 40% (best)Moore: 17%
Range
FloorAllen: 6.7Moore: On bye
CeilingAllen: 16.3Moore: On bye
Points from TDssteadier when lowerAllen: 11%Moore: 17%
Big weeks (20+ pts)Allen: 0%Moore: 25% (best)
Dud weeks (under 7 pts)lower is betterAllen: 20% (best)Moore: 50%
SteadinessAllen: Steady (best)±6.6 pts · 5 gamesMoore: Volatile±9.7 pts · 4 games
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his positionAllen: F2026, 5 gmMoore: On bye
Game scriptAllen: Expected to trailMoore: On bye
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterAllen: 2.0Moore: On bye
Defense funnelAllen: NeutralMoore: On bye
Opp pass yds allowedAllen: 3rd (tough)Moore: On bye
Starting QBAllen: Jones (Active)Moore: Allen (Active)
Roof / surfaceAllen: DometurfMoore: On bye
Rest / scheduleAllen: NormalMoore: On bye
Opp paceAllen: 23rd (slow)Moore: On bye
Opp deep targets allowed / gameAllen: 2.68th (tough)Moore: On bye
Opp catch rate allowedAllen: 55%3rd (tough)Moore: On bye
Form
Last 3 avgAllen: 14.7 (best)Moore: 5.1
Last 5 avgAllen: 10.9 (best)Moore: 9.1
vs seasonAllen: +3.7 (Rising) (best)Moore: −4.0
Yards per route runAllen: 1.68Moore: 2.78 (best)
Receiving aDOTAllen: 7.3Moore: 15.2
Target share trendAllen: SteadyMoore: Left 2 games hurt
Games since injuryAllen: 2Moore: 0
Crowd
Started in leaguesAllen: 63%Moore: On bye
Nuvela position ranklower is betterAllen: WR35Moore: On bye
Yards linereceivingAllen: 41.5Moore: On bye

Deciding on someone else?

Pick 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?