New
Week8 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison
Lean

London

WR · ATL @ TB

Kickoff Sun 1:00 PM ET

Projected points17.4pts

First out

Higgins

WR · CIN vs TEN

Kickoff Sun 1:00 PM ET

Projected points15.9pts

Lean

Bench

Drake London or Tee Higgins: Who Should I Start in Week 8?

Lean Drake London over Tee Higgins.

Ahead by
+1.5pts
over Higgins
Confidence
Moderate
Lean
Started
98%
of leagues

Flips if

If the weather in Drake London's game turns worse, start Tee Higgins.

Risk

Weather in Drake London's game: Outdoor · 73F, 10 mph wind, 100% rain. Check it again before kickoff.

Highlights

Injuries as of Fri 1:00 PM ET
LondonLeanWR · ATL @ TBUsually 15.4+2.0pts this week

Helps him

  1. +2.2ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.51 touchdowns, above his usual 0.14.
  2. +1.1ptscatchesHis lines put him at 6.5 catches, above his usual 5.4.
  3. 29%targetsHe draws 29% of his team’s targets.
  4. 10.4floorA quiet week still projects to about 10.4 points.

Hurts him

  1. −1.1ptsrec yardsHis lines put him at 77.5 receiving yards, below his usual 88.0.
  2. TBvs WRsEdgeTB is the 3rd toughest defense for receivers.
HigginsFirst outWR · CIN vs TENUsually 17.0−1.2pts this week

Helps him

  1. +1.9ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.65 touchdowns, above his usual 0.33.
  2. 29.5team totalEdgeHis team is expected to score 29.5 points, a high scoring spot.
  3. TENvs WRsEdgeTEN is the 3rd softest defense for receivers.
  4. 42%big weeks42% of his games have been big weeks.

Hurts him

  1. −2.6ptsrec yardsHis lines put him at 69.5 receiving yards, below his usual 95.2.
  2. −0.5ptscatchesHis lines put him at 5.0 catches, below his usual 5.5.

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionLondon: 17.4 (best)Higgins: 15.9
TD pointsof the projectionLondon: 3.1Higgins: 3.9 (best)
Expected TDsthis weekLondon: 0.51Higgins: 0.65 (best)
Projected team pointsLondon: 20.8Higgins: 29.5 (best)
Red zone targetsper gameLondon: 0.7 (best)Higgins: 0.5
Role
Snap shareLondon: 89% (best)Higgins: 79%
Usage worthptsLondon: 13.5Higgins: 14.4 (best)
Target shareLondon: 29% (best)Higgins: 23%
Targets / gameLondon: 8.0Higgins: 8.3 (best)
Air yards shareLondon: 44%Higgins: 45% (best)
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsLondon: In lineHiggins: Above
WOPRLondon: 0.73 (best)Higgins: 0.66
RZ target shareLondon: 16% (best)Higgins: 10%
Catch rateLondon: 68% (best)Higgins: 66%
SeparationLondon: 3.1 yds (best)Higgins: 2.4 yds
YAC over expectedLondon: +1.8 (best)Higgins: +1.0
Usage worth vs scoredLondon: Earned by usage 13.5Scored 15.4Higgins: Earned by usage 14.4Scored 17.0
Vacated targets this weekLondon: 0.0Higgins: 6.8 (best)
Inside 10 target shareLondon: 9% (best)Higgins: 0%
Range
FloorLondon: 10.4 (best)Higgins: 9.9
CeilingLondon: 28.6 (best)Higgins: 25.3
Points from TDssteadier when lowerLondon: 6%Higgins: 12%
Big weeks (20+ pts)London: 25%Higgins: 42% (best)
Dud weeks (under 7 pts)lower is betterLondon: 17%Higgins: 10% (best)
SteadinessLondon: Steady±9.6 ptsHiggins: Steady (best)±8.6 pts
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his position · 2026, 7 gmLondon: D-Higgins: A (best)
Game scriptLondon: Expected to trailHiggins: Expected to lead (best)
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterLondon: 1.7Higgins: 1.0 (best)
Defense funnelLondon: NeutralHiggins: Neutral
Opp pass yds allowedLondon: 14th (average)Higgins: 23rd (soft) (best)
Starting QBLondon: Penix (Active)Higgins: Burrow (Active)
WeatherLondon: Outdoor73F, 10 mph wind, 100% rainHiggins: No concern
Roof / surfaceLondon: OpengrassHiggins: Openturf
Rest / scheduleLondon: NormalHiggins: Normal
Opp paceLondon: 14th (average) (best)Higgins: 32nd (slow)
Opp deep targets allowed / gameLondon: 2.49th (tough)Higgins: 3.3 (best)19th (average)
Opp catch rate allowedLondon: 63%20th (average)Higgins: 73% (best)32nd (soft)
Form
Last 3 avgLondon: 16.9Higgins: 19.2 (best)
Last 5 avgLondon: 18.7 (best)Higgins: 18.6
vs seasonLondon: +1.4 (Rising)Higgins: +2.2 (Rising) (best)
Yards per route runLondon: 3.29 (best)Higgins: 3.15
Receiving aDOTLondon: 9.9Higgins: 14.2
Target share trendLondon: SteadyHiggins: Steady
Crowd
Started in leaguesLondon: 98%Higgins: 98%
Nuvela position ranklower is betterLondon: WR7 (best)Higgins: WR8
Yards linereceivingLondon: 77.5 (best)Higgins: 69.5

Deciding on someone else?

Choose 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?