New
Week8 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison
Start

Pickens

WR · DAL vs ARI

Kickoff Sun 1:00 PM ETLatest report: Limited · Shoulder

Projected points14.9pts

if he plays · 80% to play

Nabers

WR · BYE

Bye

Projected points—

George Pickens or Malik Nabers: Who Should I Start in Week 8?

If George Pickens is active, start George Pickens (14.9).

Highlights

Injuries as of Fri 1:00 PM ET
PickensStartWR · DAL vs ARIUsually 13.9+1.0pts this week

Helps him

  1. +2.1ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.64 touchdowns, above his usual 0.29.
  2. 30.8team totalEdgeHis team is expected to score 30.8 points, a high scoring spot.
  3. 26.7ceilingHis best weeks reach about 26.7 points.
  4. +5.1last 3 vs avgHis last three games run 5.1 points above his season average.

Hurts him

  1. −0.8ptscatchesHis lines put him at 4.5 catches, below his usual 5.3.
  2. softestper targetEdgeARI allows few WR chances because few passes go to receivers against them; per target they’re soft (2.00 pts, softest).

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionPickens: 14.9Nabers: On bye
TD pointsof the projectionPickens: 3.8Nabers: On bye
Expected TDsthis weekPickens: 0.64Nabers: On bye
Projected team pointsPickens: 30.8Nabers: On bye
Red zone targetsper gamePickens: 1.0Nabers: 1.3 (best)
Role
Snap sharePickens: 81% (best)Nabers: 76%
Usage worthptsPickens: 14.1Nabers: 17.4 (best)
Target sharePickens: 22%Nabers: 29% (best)
Targets / gamePickens: 8.3Nabers: 10.0 (best)
Air yards sharePickens: 31%Nabers: 36% (best)
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsPickens: AboveNabers: In line
WOPRPickens: 0.54Nabers: 0.66 (best)
RZ target sharePickens: 17%Nabers: 33% (best)
Catch ratePickens: 64%Nabers: 69% (best)
SeparationPickens: 2.5 ydsNabers: 3.0 yds (best)
YAC over expectedPickens: −0.2 (best)Nabers: −0.3
Usage worth vs scoredPickens: Earned by usage 14.1Scored 13.9Nabers: Earned by usage 17.4Scored 17.2
Vacated targets this weekPickens: 0.0Nabers: 0.2 (best)
Inside 10 target sharePickens: 27%Nabers: 50% (best)
Range
FloorPickens: 9.3Nabers: On bye
CeilingPickens: 26.7Nabers: On bye
Points from TDssteadier when lowerPickens: 12%Nabers: 10%
Big weeks (20+ pts)Pickens: 21%Nabers: 36% (best)
Dud weeks (under 7 pts)lower is betterPickens: 17% (best)Nabers: 27%
SteadinessPickens: Steady (best)±8.3 ptsNabers: Up & down±12.2 pts
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his positionPickens: B-2026, 7 gmNabers: On bye
Game scriptPickens: Expected to leadNabers: On bye
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterPickens: 1.1Nabers: On bye
Defense funnelPickens: PassNabers: On bye
Opp pass yds allowedPickens: 21st (average)Nabers: On bye
Starting QBPickens: Prescott (Active)Nabers: McCarthy (Active)
Roof / surfacePickens: Retractable roofturfNabers: On bye
Rest / schedulePickens: NormalNabers: On bye
Opp pacePickens: 2nd (fast)Nabers: On bye
Opp deep targets allowed / gamePickens: 3.115th (average)Nabers: On bye
Opp catch rate allowedPickens: 60%11th (average)Nabers: On bye
Form
Last 3 avgPickens: 19.0Nabers: 25.2 (best)
Last 5 avgPickens: 16.3Nabers: 21.3 (best)
vs seasonPickens: +5.1 (Rising)Nabers: +8.0 (Rising) (best)
Yards per route runPickens: 2.15Nabers: 2.69 (best)
Receiving aDOTPickens: 11.1Nabers: 11.6
Target share trendPickens: SteadyNabers: Steady
Crowd
Started in leaguesPickens: 95%Nabers: On bye
Nuvela position ranklower is betterPickens: WR12Nabers: On bye
Yards linereceivingPickens: 65.5Nabers: On bye

Deciding on someone else?

Choose 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?