New
Week8 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison

Kraft

TE · GB vs CAR

FinalGB 27 – 19 CAR

Final points17.3pts

projected 11.7

Williams

WR · DET vs MIN

Kickoff Sun 1:00 PM ET

Projected points11.0pts

Jameson Williams or Tucker Kraft: Who Should I Start in Week 8?

Tucker Kraft already played (17.3 pts, final). If he's in your lineup, those points are banked; if not, he can't help you this week. Compare Jameson Williams with your other options.

Highlights

Injuries as of Fri 2:00 PM ET
KraftTE · GB vs CARUsually 10.2+1.5pts this week

Helps him

  1. +0.8ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.42 touchdowns, above his usual 0.29.
  2. 18.5ceilingHis best weeks reach about 18.5 points.

Hurts him

  1. 7.5floorA quiet week could drop to about 7.5 points.
WilliamsWR · DET vs MINUsually 14.0−2.9pts this week

Helps him

  1. 89%snapsHe is on the field for 89% of snaps.
  2. +6.4last 3 vs avgHis last three games run 6.4 points above his season average.

Hurts him

  1. −1.7ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.38 touchdowns, below his usual 0.67.
  2. −1.0ptsrec yardsHis lines put him at 51.5 receiving yards, below his usual 61.2.
  3. MINvs WRsEdgeMIN is the toughest defense for receivers.

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Different positions: each stat is compared across the players you picked, except Nuvela position rank, which ranks each player within his own position.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionKraft: 11.7 (best)Williams: 11.0
TD pointsof the projectionKraft: 2.5 (best)Williams: 2.3
Expected TDsthis weekKraft: 0.42 (best)Williams: 0.38
Projected team pointsKraft: 25.5 (best)Williams: 24.8
Red zone targetsper gameKraft: 1.1Williams: 1.2
Role
Snap shareKraft: 82%Williams: 89%
Usage worthptsKraft: 10.8Williams: 11.8
Target shareKraft: 16%Williams: 18%
Targets / gameKraft: 6.1Williams: 6.3
Air yards shareKraft: 10%Williams: 32%
Vacated targets this weekKraft: 8.8Williams: 0.0
RZ target shareKraft: 20%Williams: 15%
Inside 10 target shareKraft: 17%Williams: 18%
Catch rateKraft: 67%Williams: 61%
SeparationKraft: 3.4 ydsWilliams: 2.7 yds
YAC over expectedKraft: +1.1Williams: +0.5
Usage worth vs scoredKraft: Earned by usage 10.8Scored 10.2Williams: Earned by usage 11.8Scored 14.0
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsKraft: In lineWilliams: Above
WOPRKraft: 0.31Williams: 0.50
Range
FloorKraft: 7.5 (best)Williams: 6.4
CeilingKraft: 18.5Williams: 18.6 (best)
Points from TDssteadier when lowerKraft: 17%Williams: 29%
SteadinessKraft: Very steady (best)±4.5 pts · 7 gamesWilliams: Steady±8.0 pts
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his position · 2026, 6 gmKraft: B- (best)Williams: F
Game scriptKraft: Expected to leadWilliams: Expected to lead
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterKraft: 1.2 (best)Williams: 1.8
Defense funnelKraft: NeutralWilliams: Neutral
Opp pass yds allowedKraft: 6th (tough)Williams: 2nd (tough)
Starting QBKraft: Love (Active)Williams: Goff (Active)
Opp defender outKraft: Phillips (LB)Williams: None listed
Roof / surfaceKraft: OpengrassWilliams: Dometurf
Rest / scheduleKraft: Short week (4d)Williams: Normal
Opp paceKraft: 6th (fast)Williams: 26th (slow)
Opp deep targets allowed / gameKraft: 0.723rd (soft)Williams: 2.37th (tough)
Opp catch rate allowedKraft: 60%3rd (tough)Williams: 58%8th (tough)
Form
Last 3 avgKraft: 11.7Williams: 20.3 (best)
Last 5 avgKraft: 11.6Williams: 15.0 (best)
vs seasonKraft: +1.5 (Rising)Williams: +6.4 (Rising) (best)
Yards per route runKraft: 1.52Williams: 1.79
Receiving aDOTKraft: 5.6Williams: 14.9
Target share trendKraft: SteadyWilliams: Steady
Crowd
Started in leaguesKraft: 87%Williams: 87%
Nuvela position rankat his positionKraft: TE3Williams: WR27
Yards lineKraft: 46.0receivingWilliams: 51.5receiving

Deciding on someone else?

Choose 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?