New
Week8 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison
Lean

Judkins

RB · CLE @ PIT

Kickoff Sun 1:00 PM ET

Projected points10.5pts

First out

Hampton

RB · LAC @ LA

Kickoff Sun 4:05 PM ET

Projected points7.7pts

Lean

Bench

Omarion Hampton or Quinshon Judkins: Who Should I Start in Week 8?

Lean Quinshon Judkins over Omarion Hampton.

Ahead by
+2.8pts
over Hampton
Confidence
Moderate
Lean
Started
78%
of leagues

Flips if

Start Omarion Hampton instead if you want more carries that keep drives going (34% to 31%).

Risk

Quinshon Judkins has played 1 game since missing time.

Highlights

Injuries as of Fri 1:00 PM ET
JudkinsLeanRB · CLE @ PITUsually 13.3−2.7pts this week

Helps him

  1. 33%big weeks33% of his games have been big weeks.

Hurts him

  1. −1.7ptscatchesHis lines put him at 1.5 catches, below his usual 3.2.
  2. −1.3pts2 linesReceiving yards 11.5 (usual 18.3) and rushing yards 46.5 (usual 52.8) both sit below his usual.
  3. PITvs RBsEdgePIT is the 3rd toughest defense for running backs.
HamptonFirst outRB · LAC @ LAUsually 9.6−1.8pts this week

Helps him

  1. 11.8ceilingHis best weeks reach about 11.8 points.

Hurts him

  1. −1.5ptsrush yardsHis lines put him at 33.5 rushing yards, below his usual 48.2.
  2. −0.7ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.39 touchdowns, below his usual 0.50.
  3. 19.3team totalEdgeHis team is expected to score only 19.3 points.
  4. 46%snapsHe plays only 46% of snaps, so his work comes in rotation.

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionJudkins: 10.5 (best)Hampton: 7.7
TD pointsof the projectionJudkins: 3.2 (best)Hampton: 2.3
Expected TDsthis weekJudkins: 0.54 (best)Hampton: 0.39
Projected team pointsJudkins: 18.0Hampton: 19.3 (best)
Goal line carriesper gameJudkins: 0.7Hampton: 0.7
Red zone carriesper gameJudkins: 2.0Hampton: 2.3 (best)
Red zone targetsper gameJudkins: 0.7 (best)Hampton: 0.0
Role
Snap shareJudkins: 59% (best)Hampton: 46%
Usage worthptsJudkins: 14.4 (best)Hampton: 10.4
Touch shareJudkins: 39% (best)Hampton: 32%
Target shareJudkins: 12% (best)Hampton: 6%
Touches / gameJudkins: 18.2 (best)Hampton: 14.8
Targets / gameJudkins: 3.5 (best)Hampton: 1.7
Vacated touches this weekJudkins: 4.2 (best)Hampton: 0.0
High value touches / gameJudkins: 4.2 (best)Hampton: 2.8
Goal line carry shareJudkins: 80% (best)Hampton: 67%
Red zone touches / gameJudkins: 2.7 (best)Hampton: 2.3
Rush success rateJudkins: 31%Hampton: 34% (best)
Breakaway rate (20+ yd runs)Judkins: 1.1% (best)Hampton: 0%
Usage worth vs scoredJudkins: Earned by usage 14.4Scored 13.3Hampton: Earned by usage 10.4Scored 9.6
Rush yards / gameJudkins: 52.8 (best)Hampton: 48.2
Points from rushingJudkins: 62%Hampton: 82%
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsJudkins: BelowHampton: 0 RZ targets
WOPRJudkins: 0.16 (best)Hampton: 0.07
RZ target shareJudkins: 24% (best)Hampton: 0%
Inside 10 target shareJudkins: 43% (best)Hampton: 0%
Catch rateJudkins: 90%Hampton: 90%
Rushing points / gameJudkins: 8.3 pts / game (best)Hampton: 7.8 pts / game
Rushing floorJudkins: 6.0 pts / game (best)Hampton: 5.9 pts / game
Range
FloorJudkins: 6.6 (best)Hampton: 5.0
CeilingJudkins: 16.8 (best)Hampton: 11.8
Points from TDssteadier when lowerJudkins: 23%Hampton: 31%
Big weeks (20+ pts)Judkins: 33% (best)Hampton: 0%
Dud weeks (under 8 pts)lower is betterJudkins: 17% (best)Hampton: 50%
SteadinessJudkins: Steady±7.2 pts · 6 gamesHampton: Steady (best)±4.9 pts · 6 games
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his position · 2026, 7 gmJudkins: DHampton: D+ (best)
Game scriptJudkins: Expected to trail (best)Hampton: Expected to trail
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterJudkins: 1.6Hampton: 0.9 (best)
Defense funnelJudkins: NeutralHampton: Neutral
Opp rush yds allowedJudkins: 7th (tough)Hampton: 18th (average) (best)
Backfield roleJudkins: LeadHampton: Committee
Opp defender outJudkins: Joseph-Day (DT)Hampton: None listed
Roof / surfaceJudkins: OpengrassHampton: Dometurf
Rest / scheduleJudkins: NormalHampton: Off a bye
Opp paceJudkins: 13th (average)Hampton: 3rd (fast) (best)
Opp stuff rateJudkins: 23%3rd (tough)Hampton: 19% (best)14th (average)
Opp yards per carry allowedJudkins: 3.64th (tough)Hampton: 3.8 (best)8th (tough)
Opp pass yds allowedJudkins: 13th (average) (best)Hampton: 4th (tough)
Opp deep targets allowed / gameJudkins: 0.01st (tough)Hampton: 0.1 (best)24th (soft)
Opp catch rate allowedJudkins: 78%15th (average)Hampton: 78%16th (average)
Starting QBJudkins: Watson (Active)Hampton: Herbert (Active)
Form
Last 3 avgJudkins: 17.7 (best)Hampton: 8.7
Last 5 avgJudkins: 14.5 (best)Hampton: 9.8
vs seasonJudkins: +4.4 (Rising) (best)Hampton: −0.9 (Cooling)
Yards per carryJudkins: 3.5Hampton: 3.6 (best)
Carries / gameJudkins: 15.0 (best)Hampton: 13.3
Yards per route runJudkins: 1.72 (best)Hampton: 1.27
Receiving aDOTJudkins: −1.4Hampton: −1.8
Touch share trendJudkins: CoolingHampton: Steady
Games since injuryJudkins: 1Hampton: None recently
Crowd
Started in leaguesJudkins: 79% (best)Hampton: 55%
Nuvela position ranklower is betterJudkins: RB25 (best)Hampton: RB31
Yards linerushingJudkins: 46.5 (best)Hampton: 33.5

Deciding on someone else?

Choose 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?