New
Week8 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison
Lean

Henry

RB · BAL @ BUF

Kickoff Sun 1:00 PM ET

Projected points16.9pts

First out

Tuten

RB · JAX vs IND

Kickoff Sun 1:00 PM ET

Projected points15.1pts

Lean

Bench

Bhayshul Tuten or Derrick Henry: Who Should I Start in Week 8?

Lean Derrick Henry over Bhayshul Tuten.

Ahead by
+1.8pts
over Tuten
Confidence
Moderate
Lean
Started
99%
of leagues

Flips if

Start Bhayshul Tuten instead if you want a softer run defense (4.5 yards a carry allowed to 3.6).

Risk

The risk: Henry ran for 45 yards and caught 1 for 4 last week (5.9 points).

Highlights

Injuries as of Fri 2:00 PM ET
HenryLeanRB · BAL @ BUFUsually 17.5−0.6pts this week

Helps him

  1. 2.3inside the 5He averages 2.3 carries a game inside the 5, so touchdowns stay in reach.
  2. BUFvs RBsEdgeBUF is the 4th softest defense for running backs.
  3. 43%big weeks43% of his games have been big weeks.

Hurts him

  1. +3.0spreadEdgeHis team is expected to trail, which can cut his carries.
  2. −6.9last 3 vs avgHis last three games run 6.9 points below his season average.
TutenFirst outRB · JAX vs INDUsually 14.7+0.4pts this week

Helps him

  1. +0.6ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.76 touchdowns, above his usual 0.67.
  2. 28.3team totalEdgeHis team is expected to score 28.3 points, a high scoring spot.

Hurts him

  1. −0.6ptsrec yardsHis lines put him at 15.0 receiving yards, below his usual 21.0.

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionHenry: 16.9 (best)Tuten: 15.1
TD pointsof the projectionHenry: 6.8 (best)Tuten: 4.6
Expected TDsthis weekHenry: 1.13 (best)Tuten: 0.76
Projected team pointsHenry: 25.8Tuten: 28.3 (best)
Goal line carriesper gameHenry: 2.3 (best)Tuten: 0.5
Red zone carriesper gameHenry: 5.3 (best)Tuten: 2.7
Red zone targetsper gameHenry: 0.1Tuten: 0.5 (best)
Role
Snap shareHenry: 57% (best)Tuten: 56%
Usage worthptsHenry: 17.6 (best)Tuten: 12.5
Touch shareHenry: 44% (best)Tuten: 37%
Target shareHenry: 6%Tuten: 8% (best)
Touches / gameHenry: 22.4 (best)Tuten: 17.8
Targets / gameHenry: 1.7Tuten: 2.3 (best)
Vacated touches this weekHenry: 0.0Tuten: 0.0
High value touches / gameHenry: 4.7 (best)Tuten: 3.0
Goal line carry shareHenry: 83% (best)Tuten: 43%
Red zone touches / gameHenry: 5.3 (best)Tuten: 3.2
Rush success rateHenry: 38%Tuten: 43% (best)
Breakaway rate (20+ yd runs)Henry: 2.0% (best)Tuten: 1.1%
Usage worth vs scoredHenry: Earned by usage 17.6Scored 17.5Tuten: Earned by usage 12.5Scored 14.7
Rush yards / gameHenry: 82.7 (best)Tuten: 64.7
Points from rushingHenry: 81%Tuten: 57%
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsHenry: 1 RZ targetTuten: Above
WOPRHenry: 0.08Tuten: 0.09 (best)
RZ target shareHenry: 4%Tuten: 9% (best)
Inside 10 target shareHenry: 0%Tuten: 9% (best)
Catch rateHenry: 83%Tuten: 93% (best)
Rushing points / gameHenry: 14.3 pts / game (best)Tuten: 8.5 pts / game
Rushing floorHenry: 10.2 pts / game (best)Tuten: 8.3 pts / game
Range
FloorHenry: 10.7 (best)Tuten: 10.2
CeilingHenry: 23.0 (best)Tuten: 21.7
Points from TDssteadier when lowerHenry: 39%Tuten: 27%
Big weeks (20+ pts)Henry: 43% (best)Tuten: 17%
Dud weeks (under 8 pts)lower is betterHenry: 18%Tuten: 0% (best)
SteadinessHenry: Steady±10.3 ptsTuten: Very steady (best)±5.5 pts · 6 games
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his positionHenry: A (best)2026, 6 gmTuten: B-2026, 7 gm
Game scriptHenry: Expected to trailTuten: Expected to lead (best)
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterHenry: 1.0Tuten: 0.4 (best)
Defense funnelHenry: NeutralTuten: Neutral
Opp rush yds allowedHenry: 15th (average)Tuten: 22nd (soft) (best)
Backfield roleHenry: LeadTuten: Lead
Opp defender outHenry: None listedTuten: Taylor-Britt (CB)
Roof / surfaceHenry: OpenturfTuten: Opengrass
Rest / scheduleHenry: NormalTuten: Off a bye
Opp paceHenry: 24th (slow)Tuten: 7th (fast) (best)
Opp stuff rateHenry: 22%5th (tough)Tuten: 15% (best)25th (soft)
Opp yards per carry allowedHenry: 3.64th (tough)Tuten: 4.5 (best)27th (soft)
Opp pass yds allowedHenry: 31st (soft) (best)Tuten: 11th (average)
Opp deep targets allowed / gameHenry: 0.2 (best)31st (soft)Tuten: 0.01st (tough)
Opp catch rate allowedHenry: 70% (best)5th (tough)Tuten: 69%2nd (tough)
Starting QBHenry: Huntley (Active)Tuten: Lawrence (Active)
Form
Last 3 avgHenry: 10.6Tuten: 15.8 (best)
Last 5 avgHenry: 13.9Tuten: 15.7 (best)
vs seasonHenry: −6.9 (Cooling)Tuten: +1.1 (Rising) (best)
Yards per carryHenry: 3.9Tuten: 4.1 (best)
Carries / gameHenry: 21.0 (best)Tuten: 15.7
Yards per route runHenry: 1.45Tuten: 1.52 (best)
Receiving aDOTHenry: −2.5Tuten: −3.1
Touch share trendHenry: SteadyTuten: Steady
Crowd
Started in leaguesHenry: 99% (best)Tuten: 90%
Nuvela position ranklower is betterHenry: RB6 (best)Tuten: RB15
Yards linerushingHenry: 78.5 (best)Tuten: 65.5

Deciding on someone else?

Choose 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?