New
Week8 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison
Lean

White

RB · WAS vs PHI

Kickoff Sun 8:20 PM ET

Projected points11.9pts

First out

Corum

RB · LA vs LAC

Kickoff Sun 4:05 PM ET

Projected points9.3pts

Lean

Bench

Blake Corum or Rachaad White: Who Should I Start in Week 8?

Lean Rachaad White over Blake Corum.

Ahead by
+2.6pts
over Corum
Confidence
Moderate
Lean
Started
50%
of leagues

Flips if

Start Blake Corum instead if you want fewer dud weeks (20% of his games to 40%).

Risk

Rachaad White has played 2 games since missing time.

Highlights

Injuries as of Fri 12:00 PM ET
WhiteLeanRB · WAS vs PHIUsually 9.8+2.1pts this week

Helps him

  1. +1.3ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.61 touchdowns, above his usual 0.40.
  2. +0.8ptsCroskey-Merritt outWith Croskey-Merritt out, he’s lined for more work.

Hurts him

  1. 2nd toughestper carryEdgePHI allows plenty of RB chances because teams run on them a lot; per carry or target they’re tough (0.72 pts, 2nd toughest).
  2. 40%dud weeks40% of his games have been dud weeks.
CorumFirst outRB · LA vs LACUsually 9.9−0.6pts this week

Helps him

  1. +5.8last 3 vs avgHis last three games run 5.8 points above his season average.
  2. 3games in a rowHe has scored a touchdown in 3 straight games.

Hurts him

  1. −0.8ptsrec yardsHis lines put him at 6.5 receiving yards, below his usual 14.1.
  2. 20%touchesHe handles only 20% of his team’s touches, so the work is shared.
  3. 6.6floorA quiet week could drop to about 6.6 points.

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionWhite: 11.9 (best)Corum: 9.3
TD pointsof the projectionWhite: 3.7 (best)Corum: 2.7
Expected TDsthis weekWhite: 0.61 (best)Corum: 0.45
Projected team pointsWhite: 23.0Corum: 25.8 (best)
Goal line carriesper gameWhite: 0.2Corum: 0.3 (best)
Red zone carriesper gameWhite: 0.8Corum: 1.3 (best)
Red zone targetsper gameWhite: 0.6 (best)Corum: 0.4
Role
Snap shareWhite: 53% (best)Corum: 30%
Usage worthptsWhite: 8.8 (best)Corum: 8.3
Touch shareWhite: 20%Corum: 20%
Target shareWhite: 9% (best)Corum: 4%
Touches / gameWhite: 10.0Corum: 10.6 (best)
Targets / gameWhite: 3.0 (best)Corum: 2.0
Air yards shareWhite: 1% (best)Corum: 0.2%
Vacated touches this weekWhite: 14.8 (best)Corum: 6.0
High value touches / gameWhite: 3.2 (best)Corum: 1.9
Goal line carry shareWhite: 25% (best)Corum: 18%
Red zone touches / gameWhite: 1.4Corum: 1.7 (best)
Rush success rateWhite: 44%Corum: 53% (best)
Breakaway rate (20+ yd runs)White: 0%Corum: 0%
Usage worth vs scoredWhite: Earned by usage 8.8Scored 9.8Corum: Earned by usage 8.3Scored 9.9
Rush yards / gameWhite: 29.0Corum: 45.1 (best)
Points from rushingWhite: 30%Corum: 63%
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsWhite: AboveCorum: Above
WOPRWhite: 0.15 (best)Corum: 0.07
RZ target shareWhite: 16% (best)Corum: 8%
Inside 10 target shareWhite: 18% (best)Corum: 0%
Catch rateWhite: 93% (best)Corum: 71%
Rushing points / gameWhite: 2.9 pts / gameCorum: 6.2 pts / game (best)
Rushing floorWhite: 2.9 pts / gameCorum: 3.4 pts / game (best)
Range
FloorWhite: 7.2 (best)Corum: 6.6
CeilingWhite: 18.3 (best)Corum: 13.7
Points from TDssteadier when lowerWhite: 25%Corum: 26%
Big weeks (20+ pts)White: 0%Corum: 0%
Dud weeks (under 8 pts)lower is betterWhite: 40%Corum: 20% (best)
SteadinessWhite: Steady±5.7 pts · 5 gamesCorum: Very steady (best)±5.5 pts · 5 games
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his positionWhite: C-2026, 7 gmCorum: C+ (best)2026, 6 gm
Game scriptWhite: Expected to leadCorum: Expected to lead (best)
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterWhite: 0.4 (best)Corum: 1.7
Defense funnelWhite: NeutralCorum: Neutral
Opp rush yds allowedWhite: 27th (soft) (best)Corum: 21st (average)
Backfield roleWhite: LeadCorum: Backup
Roof / surfaceWhite: OpengrassCorum: Dometurf
Rest / scheduleWhite: Off a byeCorum: Normal
Opp paceWhite: 27th (slow)Corum: 15th (average) (best)
Opp stuff rateWhite: 16%22nd (soft)Corum: 16%21st (average)
Opp yards per carry allowedWhite: 4.3 (best)21st (average)Corum: 4.220th (average)
Opp pass yds allowedWhite: 24th (soft) (best)Corum: 7th (tough)
Opp deep targets allowed / game1st (tough)White: 0.0Corum: 0.0
Opp catch rate allowedWhite: 72% (best)9th (tough)Corum: 68%1st (tough)
Starting QBWhite: Daniels (Active)Corum: Stafford (Active)
Form
Last 3 avgWhite: 9.9Corum: 15.8 (best)
Last 5 avgWhite: 9.8Corum: 10.8 (best)
vs seasonWhite: +0.2 (Steady)Corum: +5.8 (Rising) (best)
Yards per carryWhite: 4.0Corum: 4.9 (best)
Carries / gameWhite: 7.2Corum: 9.1 (best)
Yards per route runWhite: 1.08Corum: 2.30 (best)
Receiving aDOTWhite: 0.7Corum: 0.3
Touch share trendWhite: SteadyCorum: Rising
Games since injuryWhite: 2Corum: None recently
Crowd
Started in leaguesWhite: 51%Corum: 52% (best)
Nuvela position ranklower is betterWhite: RB22 (best)Corum: RB26
Yards linerushingWhite: 45.5 (best)Corum: 44.5

Deciding on someone else?

Choose 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?