New
Week7 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison

Corum

RB · LA vs LV

Kickoff Sun 4:25 PM ET

Projected points8.7pts

Johnson

RB · CHI vs NE

FinalCHI 30 – 24 NE

Final points1.3pts

projected 6.9

Blake Corum or Roschon Johnson: who should I start in Week 7?

Roschon Johnson already played (1.3 pts, final). If he's in your lineup, those points are banked; if not, he can't help you this week. Compare Blake Corum with your other options.

Highlights

Injuries as of Wed 7:27 PM ET
CorumRB · LA vs LVUsually 8.7+0.0pts this week

Helps him

  1. +0.6ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.44 touchdowns, above his usual 0.33.
  2. LVvs RBsEdgeLV is the 9th softest defense for running backs.

Hurts him

  1. −0.5ptsrec yardsHis lines put him at 10.0 receiving yards, below his usual 15.2.
  2. 18%touchesHe handles only 18% of his team’s touches, so the work is shared.
  3. 6.0floorA quiet week could drop to about 6.0 points.
JohnsonRB · CHI vs NEUsually 4.5+2.5pts this week

Helps him

  1. +1.5ptsrush yardsHis lines put him at 27.0 rushing yards, above his usual 12.2.
  2. +1.0ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.34 touchdowns, above his usual 0.17.
  3. 26.8team totalEdgeHis team was expected to score 26.8 points, a high scoring spot.
  4. +4.5last 3 vs avgHis last three games run 4.5 points above his season average.

Hurts him

  1. −0.6ptsrec yardsHis lines put him at 6.5 receiving yards, below his usual 12.5.
  2. NEvs RBsEdgeNE is the 12th toughest defense for running backs.

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionCorum: 8.7 (best)Johnson: 6.9
TD pointsof the projectionCorum: 2.6 (best)Johnson: 2.0
Expected TDsthis weekCorum: 0.44 (best)Johnson: 0.34
Projected team pointsCorum: 25.8Johnson: 26.8 (best)
Goal line carriesper gameCorum: 0.2Johnson: 0.3 (best)
Red zone carriesper gameCorum: 0.5Johnson: 1.2 (best)
Red zone targetsper gameCorum: 0.5 (best)Johnson: 0.3
Role
Snap shareCorum: 28% (best)Johnson: 15%
Usage worthptsCorum: 7.6 (best)Johnson: 5.1
Touch shareCorum: 18% (best)Johnson: 8%
Target shareCorum: 5% (best)Johnson: 4%
Touches / gameCorum: 9.3 (best)Johnson: 5.0
Targets / gameCorum: 2.2 (best)Johnson: 1.7
Air yards shareCorum: 0.1%Johnson: 2% (best)
Vacated touches this weekCorum: 6.0Johnson: 16.2 (best)
High value touches / gameCorum: 1.7Johnson: 1.7
Goal line carry shareCorum: 11% (best)Johnson: 8%
Red zone touches / gameCorum: 1.0Johnson: 1.5 (best)
Rush success rateCorum: 49% (best)Johnson: 41%
Breakaway rate (20+ yd runs)Corum: 0%Johnson: 0%
Usage worth vs scoredCorum: Earned by usage 7.6Scored 8.7Johnson: Earned by usage 5.1Scored 4.5
Rush yards / gameCorum: 37.2 (best)Johnson: 12.2
Points from rushingCorum: 54%Johnson: 50%
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsCorum: AboveJohnson: 2 RZ targets
WOPRCorum: 0.07Johnson: 0.08 (best)
RZ target shareCorum: 10% (best)Johnson: 6%
Inside 10 target shareCorum: 0%Johnson: 7% (best)
Catch rateCorum: 69%Johnson: 80% (best)
Rushing points / gameCorum: 4.7 pts / game (best)Johnson: 2.2 pts / game
Rushing floorCorum: 3.0 pts / game (best)Johnson: 1.3 pts / game
Range
FloorCorum: 6.0 (best)Johnson: 2.8
CeilingCorum: 13.0Johnson: 14.6 (best)
Points from TDssteadier when lowerCorum: 23%Johnson: 22%
Big weeks (20+ pts)Corum: 0%Johnson: 0%
Dud weeks (under 8 pts)lower is betterCorum: 25% (best)Johnson: 67%
SteadinessCorum: Steady (best)±5.6 pts · 4 gamesJohnson: Volatile±5.6 pts
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his position · 2026, 6 gmCorum: B (best)Johnson: C-
Game scriptCorum: Expected to leadJohnson: Expected to lead
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterCorum: 1.7Johnson: 1.2 (best)
Defense funnelCorum: NeutralJohnson: Neutral
Opp rush yds allowedCorum: 28th (soft) (best)Johnson: 9th (tough)
Backfield roleCorum: BackupJohnson: Backup
Roof / surfaceCorum: DomegrassJohnson: Open
Rest / scheduleCorum: NormalJohnson: Short week (4d)
Opp paceCorum: 10th (fast)Johnson: 9th (fast) (best)
Opp stuff rateCorum: 15%25th (soft)Johnson: 13% (best)29th (soft)
Opp yards per carry allowedCorum: 5.0 (best)31st (soft)Johnson: 4.118th (average)
Opp pass yds allowedCorum: 24th (soft) (best)Johnson: 14th (average)
Opp deep targets allowed / game1st (tough)Corum: 0.0Johnson: 0.0
Opp catch rate allowedCorum: 93% (best)32nd (soft)Johnson: 79%20th (average)
Starting QBCorum: Stafford (Active)Johnson: Williams (Active)
Form
Last 3 avgCorum: 11.1 (best)Johnson: 8.9
Last 5 avgCorum: 9.4 (best)Johnson: 5.4
vs seasonCorum: +2.4 (Rising)Johnson: +4.5 (Rising) (best)
Yards per carryCorum: 4.7 (best)Johnson: 3.3
Carries / gameCorum: 7.8 (best)Johnson: 3.7
Yards per route runCorum: 2.22Johnson: 2.34 (best)
Receiving aDOTCorum: 0.2Johnson: 2.9
Touch share trendCorum: RisingJohnson: Rising
Crowd
Started in leaguesCorum: 42%Johnson: 44% (best)
Nuvela position ranklower is betterCorum: RB29 (best)Johnson: RB37
Yards linerushingCorum: 35.5 (best)Johnson: 27.0

Deciding on someone else?

Pick 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?