New
Week7 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison

Melton

WR · GB vs DET

Kickoff Sun 4:25 PM ETQuestionable · Back, practice Limited

Projected points1.1ptsUsage estimate

2.4 if he plays · 45% to play

Walker

WR · CHI vs NE

FinalCHI 30 – 24 NE

Final points0.0pts

projected 1.1

Bo Melton or Jahdae Walker: who should I start in Week 7?

Jahdae Walker already played (0.0 pts, final). If he's in your lineup, those points are banked; if not, he can't help you this week. Compare Bo Melton with your other options.

Highlights

Injuries as of Thu 4:48 PM ET
MeltonWR · GB vs DETUsually 1.2−0.1pts this week

Helps him

  1. +1.0ptspaceMost players at his position produce more than he has, so we expect him to bounce back some.
  2. DETvs WRsEdgeDET is the softest defense for receivers.

Hurts him

  1. −1.4ptsinjuryHis questionable tag takes 1.4 points off his projection.
  2. 4%targetsHe draws only 4% of his team’s targets.
  3. 1.3per gameHe sees only 1.3 targets a game.
WalkerWR · CHI vs NEUsually 1.2−0.1pts this week

Helps him

  1. +1.6ptspaceMost players at his position produce more than he has, so we expect him to bounce back some.
  2. +0.6ptstrack recordHis projection also weighs his past seasons, which ran above this year’s pace.
  3. 26.8team totalEdgeHis team was expected to score 26.8 points, a high scoring spot.

Hurts him

  1. −0.1ptsinjuryHis injury tag takes 0.1 points off his projection.
  2. −1.9ptsroleHe’s expected to play fewer snaps this week than he has lately.
  3. 1%targetsHe draws only 1% of his team’s targets.
  4. 0.3per gameHe sees only 0.3 targets a game.

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionMelton: 1.1Walker: 1.1
Projected team pointsMelton: 26.0Walker: 26.8 (best)
Red zone targetsper gameMelton: 0.0Walker: 0.2 (best)
Role
Snap shareMelton: 25% (best)Walker: 14%
Usage worthptsMelton: 2.1 (best)Walker: 0.8
Target shareMelton: 4% (best)Walker: 1%
Targets / gameMelton: 1.3 (best)Walker: 0.3
Air yards shareMelton: 4% (best)Walker: 3%
WOPRMelton: 0.09 (best)Walker: 0.03
RZ target shareMelton: 0%Walker: 3% (best)
Catch rateMelton: 50%Walker: 2 targets
Usage worth vs scoredScored 1.2Melton: Earned by usage 2.1Walker: Earned by usage 0.8
Vacated targets this weekMelton: 6.8 (best)Walker: 1.8
Inside 10 target shareMelton: 0%Walker: 7% (best)
Range
FloorMelton: 0.2Walker: 0.7 (best)
CeilingMelton: 2.2 (best)Walker: 1.7
Points from TDssteadier when lowerMelton: 0%Walker: 85%
Big weeks (20+ pts)Melton: 0%Walker: 0%
Dud weeks (under 7 pts)lower is betterMelton: 95%Walker: 27% (best)
SteadinessMelton: Volatile±3.1 ptsWalker: Very steady (best)±3.0 pts · 4 games
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his positionMelton: A+ (best)2026, 5 gmWalker: C+2026, 6 gm
Game scriptMelton: Expected to trailWalker: Expected to lead (best)
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterMelton: 1.0 (best)Walker: 1.2
Defense funnelMelton: PassWalker: Neutral
Opp pass yds allowedMelton: 32nd (soft) (best)Walker: 14th (average)
Starting QBMelton: Love (Active)Walker: Williams (Active)
Roof / surfaceMelton: DometurfWalker: Open
Rest / scheduleMelton: NormalWalker: Short week (4d)
Opp paceMelton: 7th (fast) (best)Walker: 9th (fast)
Opp deep targets allowed / gameMelton: 3.6 (best)25th (soft)Walker: 2.24th (tough)
Opp catch rate allowedMelton: 68% (best)29th (soft)Walker: 66%25th (soft)
Form
Last 3 avgMelton: 1.7 (best)Walker: 0.0
Last 5 avgMelton: 1.0 (best)Walker: 0.0
vs seasonMelton: +0.5 (Rising) (best)Walker: −1.2 (Cooling)
Yards per route runMelton: 0.50 (best)Walker: 0.05
Receiving aDOTMelton: 10.6Walker: 2 targets
Target share trendMelton: SteadyWalker: Steady
Crowd
Nuvela position ranklower is betterMelton: WR129 (best)Walker: WR130

Deciding on someone else?

Pick 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?