New
Week8 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison

Kolar

TE · LAC @ LA

Kickoff Sun 4:05 PM ET

Projected points5.7pts

Tremble

TE · CAR @ GB

FinalGB 27 – 19 CAR

Final points2.9pts

projected 5.3

Charlie Kolar or Tommy Tremble: Who Should I Start in Week 8?

Tommy Tremble already played (2.9 pts, final). If he's in your lineup, those points are banked; if not, he can't help you this week. Compare Charlie Kolar with your other options.

Highlights

Injuries as of Sat 9:00 AM ET
KolarTE · LAC @ LAUsually 3.7+2.0pts this week

Helps him

  1. +1.3ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.22 touchdowns, above his usual 0.00.
  2. more targets this weekEdgeWith Njoku out, more targets should come his way this week.

Hurts him

  1. 3.2per gameHe sees only 3.2 targets a game.
  2. 19.3team totalEdgeHis team is expected to score only 19.3 points.
TrembleTE · CAR @ GBUsually 6.9−1.6pts this week

Helps him

  1. +2.3last 3 vs avgHis last three games run 2.3 points above his season average.
  2. 8.5ceilingHis best weeks reach about 8.5 points.

Hurts him

  1. −1.5pts2 linesTouchdowns 0.20 (usual 0.33) and receiving yards 15.5 (usual 22.7) both sit below his usual.
  2. 10%targetsHe draws only 10% of his team’s targets.
  3. 3.5per gameHe sees only 3.5 targets a game.

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionKolar: 5.7 (best)Tremble: 5.3
TD pointsof the projectionKolar: 1.3 (best)Tremble: 1.2
Expected TDsthis weekKolar: 0.22 (best)Tremble: 0.20
Projected team pointsKolar: 19.3Tremble: 22.0 (best)
Red zone targetsper gameKolar: 0.5Tremble: 0.5
Role
Snap shareKolar: 65% (best)Tremble: 55%
Usage worthptsKolar: 5.3Tremble: 5.7 (best)
Target shareKolar: 12% (best)Tremble: 10%
Targets / gameKolar: 3.3Tremble: 3.5 (best)
Air yards shareKolar: 7% (best)Tremble: 6%
Vacated targets this weekKolar: 7.0 (best)Tremble: 3.0
RZ target shareKolar: 15% (best)Tremble: 10%
Inside 10 target shareKolar: 13% (best)Tremble: 0%
Catch rateKolar: 69%Tremble: 76% (best)
SeparationKolar: 3.0 yds (best)Tremble: 1.6 yds
YAC over expectedKolar: −0.3Tremble: +1.4 (best)
Usage worth vs scoredKolar: Earned by usage 5.3Scored 3.7Tremble: Earned by usage 5.7Scored 6.9
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsKolar: 2 RZ targetsTremble: Above
WOPRKolar: 0.24 (best)Tremble: 0.18
Range
FloorKolar: 4.1 (best)Tremble: 2.6
CeilingKolar: 9.0 (best)Tremble: 8.5
Points from TDssteadier when lowerKolar: 0%Tremble: 29%
Big weeks (15+ pts)Kolar: 0%Tremble: 17% (best)
Dud weeks (under 5 pts)lower is betterKolar: 50%Tremble: 33% (best)
SteadinessKolar: Up & down (best)±2.5 pts · 4 gamesTremble: Volatile±7.1 pts · 6 games
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his position · 2026, 7 gmKolar: D-Tremble: D+ (best)
Game scriptKolar: Expected to trailTremble: Expected to trail (best)
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterKolar: 0.9 (best)Tremble: 1.9
Defense funnelKolar: NeutralTremble: Neutral
Opp pass yds allowedKolar: 4th (tough)Tremble: 9th (tough) (best)
Starting QBKolar: Herbert (Active)Tremble: Young (Active)
Opp defender outKolar: None listedTremble: Franklin (OLB)
Roof / surfaceKolar: DometurfTremble: Open
Rest / scheduleKolar: Off a byeTremble: Short week (4d)
Opp paceKolar: 3rd (fast) (best)Tremble: 19th (average)
Opp deep targets allowed / gameKolar: 0.6 (best)18th (average)Tremble: 0.01st (tough)
Opp catch rate allowedKolar: 59%2nd (tough)Tremble: 67% (best)4th (tough)
Form
Last 3 avgKolar: 4.9Tremble: 9.2 (best)
Last 5 avgKolar: 3.7Tremble: 7.2 (best)
vs seasonKolar: +1.2Tremble: +2.3 (Rising) (best)
Yards per route runKolar: 1.32Tremble: 1.40 (best)
Receiving aDOTKolar: 4.8Tremble: 5.0
Target share trendKolar: SteadyTremble: Steady
Games since injuryKolar: 2Tremble: None recently
Crowd
Nuvela position ranklower is betterKolar: TE31 (best)Tremble: TE32
Yards linereceivingKolar: 18.5 (best)Tremble: 15.5

Deciding on someone else?

Choose 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?