New
Week8 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison
Toss-up

Wilson

WR · NYJ vs LV

Kickoff Sun 1:00 PM ET

Projected points14.5pts

First out

Moore

WR · BUF vs BAL

Kickoff Sun 1:00 PM ETLatest report: Limited · Shoulder - AC Joint

Projected points12.8pts

if he plays · 80% to play

Toss-up

Bench

DJ Moore or Garrett Wilson: Who Should I Start in Week 8?

Toss-up. Garrett Wilson gets the nod over DJ Moore.

Ahead by
+1.7pts
over Moore if he plays
Confidence
Lower
DJ Moore may not play (about 80% to play)
Started
92%
of leagues

Flips if

An injury tag on Garrett Wilson or a bigger role for DJ Moore.

Risk

DJ Moore was limited in practice (shoulder - ac joint): check the inactives, posted about 90 minutes before kickoff. DJ Moore missed his last 2 games (shoulder - ac joint). The Week 8 injury report isn't out yet. As of Fri 12:00 PM ET

Highlights

Injuries as of Fri 12:00 PM ET
WilsonToss-upWR · NYJ vs LVUsually 14.2+0.3pts this week

Helps him

  1. 26%targetsHe draws 26% of his team’s targets.
  2. 34%big weeks34% of his games have been big weeks.

Hurts him

  1. 4.6last weekHe caught 2 for 26 yards last week (4.6 points).
MooreFirst outWR · BUF vs BALProjected12.8pts

Helps him

  1. 28.8team totalEdgeHis team is expected to score 28.8 points, a high scoring spot.

Hurts him

  1. 5.0per gameHe sees only 5.0 targets a game.
  2. 5.8floorA quiet week could drop to about 5.8 points.

EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionWilson: 14.5 (best)Moore: 12.8
TD pointsof the projectionWilson: 2.6 (best)Moore: 2.4
Expected TDsthis weekWilson: 0.43 (best)Moore: 0.40
Projected team pointsWilson: 23.5Moore: 28.8 (best)
Red zone targetsper gameWilson: 0.6Moore: 0.8 (best)
Role
Snap shareWilson: 90% (best)Moore: 53%
Usage worthptsWilson: 11.7 (best)Moore: 9.4
Target shareWilson: 26% (best)Moore: 19%
Targets / gameWilson: 7.3 (best)Moore: 5.0
Air yards shareWilson: 36% (best)Moore: 27%
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsWilson: AboveMoore: Above
WOPRWilson: 0.64 (best)Moore: 0.44
RZ target shareWilson: 13%Moore: 19% (best)
Catch rateWilson: 73% (best)Moore: 60%
SeparationWilson: 2.5 ydsMoore: 2.9 yds (best)
YAC over expectedWilson: +0.6Moore: +1.5 (best)
Usage worth vs scoredWilson: Earned by usage 11.7Scored 14.2Moore: Earned by usage 9.4Scored 9.1
Vacated targets this weekWilson: 0.5 (best)Moore: 0.0
Inside 10 target shareWilson: 25% (best)Moore: 17%
Range
FloorWilson: 7.7 (best)Moore: 5.8
CeilingWilson: 24.0 (best)Moore: 22.1
Points from TDssteadier when lowerWilson: 18%Moore: 17%
Big weeks (20+ pts)Wilson: 34% (best)Moore: 25%
Dud weeks (under 7 pts)lower is betterWilson: 29% (best)Moore: 50%
SteadinessWilson: Steady (best)±8.5 ptsMoore: Volatile±9.7 pts · 4 games
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his position · 2026, 7 gmWilson: BMoore: A- (best)
Game scriptWilson: Expected to leadMoore: Expected to lead (best)
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterWilson: 1.7Moore: 0.9 (best)
Defense funnelWilson: NeutralMoore: Pass
Opp pass yds allowedWilson: 22nd (soft) (best)Moore: 15th (average)
Starting QBWilson: Smith (Active)Moore: Allen (Active)
Opp defender outWilson: None listedMoore: Robinson (LB)
Roof / surfaceturfWilson: OpenMoore: Open
Rest / scheduleWilson: NormalMoore: Off a bye
Opp paceWilson: 9th (fast) (best)Moore: 17th (average)
Opp deep targets allowed / gameWilson: 4.7 (best)30th (soft)Moore: 2.911th (average)
Opp catch rate allowedWilson: 57%4th (tough)Moore: 67% (best)29th (soft)
Form
Last 3 avgWilson: 12.1 (best)Moore: 5.1
Last 5 avgWilson: 13.8 (best)Moore: 9.1
vs seasonWilson: −2.1 (Cooling) (best)Moore: −4.0
Yards per route runWilson: 2.23Moore: 2.78 (best)
Receiving aDOTWilson: 9.6Moore: 15.2
Target share trendWilson: CoolingMoore: Left 2 games hurt
Games since injuryWilson: None recentlyMoore: 0
Crowd
Started in leaguesWilson: 93% (best)Moore: 59%
Nuvela position ranklower is betterWilson: WR14 (best)Moore: WR18
Yards linereceivingWilson: 63.5 (best)Moore: 55.5

Deciding on someone else?

Choose 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?