New
Week8 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison

Tremble

TE · CAR @ GB

FinalGB 27 – 19 CAR

Final points2.9pts

projected 5.3

Higgins

TE · ARI @ DAL

Kickoff Sun 1:00 PM ET

Projected points5.2pts

Elijah Higgins or Tommy Tremble: Who Should I Start in Week 8?

Tommy Tremble already played (2.9 pts, final). If he's in your lineup, those points are banked; if not, he can't help you this week. Compare Elijah Higgins with your other options.

Highlights

Injuries as of Sat 6:00 AM ET
TrembleTE · CAR @ GBUsually 6.9−1.6pts this week

Helps him

  1. +2.3last 3 vs avgHis last three games run 2.3 points above his season average.
  2. 8.5ceilingHis best weeks reach about 8.5 points.

Hurts him

  1. −1.5pts2 linesTouchdowns 0.20 (usual 0.33) and receiving yards 15.5 (usual 22.7) both sit below his usual.
  2. 10%targetsHe draws only 10% of his team’s targets.
  3. 3.5per gameHe sees only 3.5 targets a game.
HigginsTE · ARI @ DALUsually 4.9+0.3pts this week

Helps him

  1. +0.5ptscatchesHis lines put him at 2.5 catches, above his usual 2.0.

Hurts him

  1. 43%dud weeks43% of his games have been dud weeks.
  2. +7.0spreadEdgeHis team is expected to trail by 7.0.

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionTremble: 5.3 (best)Higgins: 5.2
TD pointsof the projectionTremble: 1.2 (best)Higgins: 1.0
Expected TDsthis weekTremble: 0.20 (best)Higgins: 0.16
Projected team pointsTremble: 22.0Higgins: 23.8 (best)
Red zone targetsper gameTremble: 0.5 (best)Higgins: 0.3
Role
Snap shareTremble: 55% (best)Higgins: 39%
Usage worthptsTremble: 5.7 (best)Higgins: 3.2
Target shareTremble: 10% (best)Higgins: 5%
Targets / gameTremble: 3.5 (best)Higgins: 2.0
Air yards shareTremble: 6% (best)Higgins: 2%
Vacated targets this weekTremble: 3.0Higgins: 3.3 (best)
RZ target shareTremble: 10% (best)Higgins: 4%
Inside 10 target shareTremble: 0%Higgins: 6% (best)
Catch rateTremble: 76%Higgins: 100% (best)
SeparationTremble: 1.6 ydsHiggins: Not tracked
YAC over expectedTremble: +1.4Higgins: Not tracked
Usage worth vs scoredTremble: Earned by usage 5.7Scored 6.9Higgins: Earned by usage 3.2Scored 4.9
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsTremble: AboveHiggins: 2 RZ targets
WOPRTremble: 0.18 (best)Higgins: 0.08
Range
FloorTremble: 2.6Higgins: 3.3 (best)
CeilingTremble: 8.5Higgins: 9.1 (best)
Points from TDssteadier when lowerTremble: 29%Higgins: 18%
Big weeks (15+ pts)Tremble: 17% (best)Higgins: 0%
Dud weeks (under 5 pts)lower is betterTremble: 33% (best)Higgins: 43%
SteadinessTremble: Volatile±7.1 pts · 6 gamesHiggins: Up & down (best)±3.8 pts · 7 games
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his position · 2026, 7 gmTremble: D+Higgins: C+ (best)
Game scriptTremble: Expected to trail (best)Higgins: Expected to trail
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterTremble: 1.9Higgins: 0.6 (best)
Defense funnelTremble: NeutralHiggins: Neutral
Opp pass yds allowedTremble: 9th (tough)Higgins: 15th (average) (best)
Starting QBTremble: Young (Active)Higgins: Brissett (Active)
Opp defender outTremble: Franklin (OLB)Higgins: Winters (LB)
Roof / surfaceTremble: OpenHiggins: Retractable roofturf
Rest / scheduleTremble: Short week (4d)Higgins: Normal
Opp paceTremble: 19th (average)Higgins: 9th (fast) (best)
Opp deep targets allowed / gameTremble: 0.01st (tough)Higgins: 0.1 (best)4th (tough)
Opp catch rate allowedTremble: 67%4th (tough)Higgins: 80% (best)30th (soft)
Form
Last 3 avgTremble: 9.2 (best)Higgins: 6.4
Last 5 avgTremble: 7.2 (best)Higgins: 6.8
vs seasonTremble: +2.3 (Rising) (best)Higgins: +1.5 (Rising)
Yards per route runTremble: 1.40Higgins: 2.14 (best)
Receiving aDOTTremble: 5.0Higgins: 3.0
Target share trendTremble: SteadyHiggins: Steady
Crowd
Nuvela position ranklower is betterTremble: TE32 (best)Higgins: TE33
Yards linereceivingTremble: 15.5Higgins: 17.5 (best)

Deciding on someone else?

Choose 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?