New
Week8 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison

Pickens

WR · DAL vs ARI

Kickoff Sun 1:00 PM ETLatest report: Limited · Shoulder

Projected points14.9pts

if he plays · 80% to play

Coker

WR · CAR @ GB

FinalGB 27 – 19 CAR

Final points11.6pts

projected 13.2

George Pickens or Jalen Coker: Who Should I Start in Week 8?

Jalen Coker already played (11.6 pts, final). If he's in your lineup, those points are banked; if not, he can't help you this week. Compare George Pickens with your other options.

Highlights

Injuries as of Fri 2:00 PM ET
PickensWR · DAL vs ARIUsually 13.9+1.0pts this week

Helps him

  1. +2.1ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.64 touchdowns, above his usual 0.29.
  2. 30.8team totalEdgeHis team is expected to score 30.8 points, a high scoring spot.
  3. +5.1last 3 vs avgHis last three games run 5.1 points above his season average.

Hurts him

  1. −0.8ptscatchesHis lines put him at 4.5 catches, below his usual 5.3.
  2. softestper targetEdgeARI allows few WR chances because few passes go to receivers against them; per target they’re soft (2.00 pts, softest).
CokerWR · CAR @ GBUsually 16.5−3.3pts this week

Helps him

  1. GBvs WRsEdgeGB is the 7th softest defense for receivers.
  2. 20.4ceilingHis best weeks reach about 20.4 points.

Hurts him

  1. −1.5ptsrec yardsHis lines put him at 62.5 receiving yards, below his usual 77.5.
  2. −1.2ptscatchesHis lines put him at 4.5 catches, below his usual 5.8.
  3. −0.6ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.40 touchdowns, below his usual 0.50.
  4. 6th toughestper targetEdgeGB allows plenty of WR chances because receivers see plenty of targets on them; per target they’re tough (1.73 pts, 6th toughest).

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionPickens: 14.9 (best)Coker: 13.2
TD pointsof the projectionPickens: 3.8 (best)Coker: 2.4
Expected TDsthis weekPickens: 0.64 (best)Coker: 0.40
Projected team pointsPickens: 30.8 (best)Coker: 22.0
Red zone targetsper gamePickens: 1.0Coker: 1.0
Role
Snap sharePickens: 81% (best)Coker: 67%
Usage worthptsPickens: 14.1 (best)Coker: 13.7
Target sharePickens: 22%Coker: 23% (best)
Targets / gamePickens: 8.3 (best)Coker: 7.8
Air yards sharePickens: 31% (best)Coker: 29%
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsPickens: AboveCoker: Above
WOPRPickens: 0.54 (best)Coker: 0.53
RZ target sharePickens: 17%Coker: 19% (best)
Catch ratePickens: 64%Coker: 64%
SeparationPickens: 2.5 ydsCoker: 2.7 yds (best)
YAC over expectedPickens: −0.2Coker: −0.1 (best)
Usage worth vs scoredPickens: Earned by usage 14.1Scored 13.9Coker: Earned by usage 13.7Scored 14.0
Vacated targets this weekPickens: 0.0Coker: 3.0 (best)
Inside 10 target sharePickens: 27%Coker: 29% (best)
Range
FloorPickens: 9.3 (best)Coker: 5.5
CeilingPickens: 26.7 (best)Coker: 20.4
Points from TDssteadier when lowerPickens: 12%Coker: 17%
Big weeks (20+ pts)Pickens: 21% (best)Coker: 11%
Dud weeks (under 7 pts)lower is betterPickens: 17% (best)Coker: 46%
SteadinessPickens: Steady (best)±8.3 ptsCoker: Volatile±10.1 pts
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his position · 2026, 7 gmPickens: B-Coker: B+ (best)
Game scriptPickens: Expected to lead (best)Coker: Expected to trail
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterPickens: 1.1 (best)Coker: 1.9
Defense funnelPickens: PassCoker: Neutral
Opp pass yds allowedPickens: 21st (average) (best)Coker: 9th (tough)
Starting QBPickens: Prescott (Active)Coker: Young (Active)
Opp defender outPickens: None listedCoker: Franklin (OLB)
Roof / surfacePickens: Retractable roofturfCoker: Opengrass
Rest / schedulePickens: NormalCoker: Short week (4d)
Opp pacePickens: 2nd (fast) (best)Coker: 19th (average)
Opp deep targets allowed / gamePickens: 3.1 (best)15th (average)Coker: 2.15th (tough)
Opp catch rate allowedPickens: 60%11th (average)Coker: 65% (best)23rd (soft)
Form
Last 3 avgPickens: 19.0 (best)Coker: 7.1
Last 5 avgPickens: 16.3 (best)Coker: 14.0
vs seasonPickens: +5.1 (Rising) (best)Coker: −6.8 (Cooling)
Yards per route runPickens: 2.15Coker: 2.45 (best)
Receiving aDOTPickens: 11.1Coker: 11.7
Target share trendPickens: SteadyCoker: Left Week 3 hurt
Games since injuryPickens: None recentlyCoker: 2
Crowd
Started in leaguesPickens: 95% (best)Coker: 70%
Nuvela position ranklower is betterPickens: WR12 (best)Coker: WR16
Yards linereceivingPickens: 65.5 (best)Coker: 62.5

Deciding on someone else?

Choose 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?