New
Week7 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison

Pickens

WR · DAL vs PHI

Kickoff Mon 8:15 PM ETLatest report: Full · shoulder

Projected points13.6pts

Odunze

WR · CHI vs NE

FinalCHI 30 – 24 NE

Final points10.9pts

projected 10.5

George Pickens or Rome Odunze: who should I start in Week 7?

Rome Odunze already played (10.9 pts, final). If he's in your lineup, those points are banked; if not, he can't help you this week. Compare George Pickens with your other options.

Highlights

Injuries as of Mon 7:53 PM ET
PickensWR · DAL vs PHIUsually 13.6+0.0pts this week

Helps him

  1. +1.6ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.44 touchdowns, above his usual 0.17.
  2. 24.6ceilingHis best weeks reach about 24.6 points.

Hurts him

  1. −1.0ptscatchesHis lines put him at 4.5 catches, below his usual 5.5.
  2. −0.7ptsrec yardsHis lines put him at 64.5 receiving yards, below his usual 71.3.
OdunzeWR · CHI vs NEUsually 8.2+2.3pts this week

Helps him

  1. +2.7ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.45 touchdowns, above his usual 0.00.
  2. 26.8team totalEdgeHis team was expected to score 26.8 points, a high scoring spot.

Hurts him

  1. −0.8ptsrec yardsHis lines put him at 44.5 receiving yards, below his usual 52.0.
  2. 36%dud weeks36% of his games have been dud weeks.

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionPickens: 13.6 (best)Odunze: 10.5
TD pointsof the projectionPickens: 2.6Odunze: 2.7 (best)
Expected TDsthis weekPickens: 0.44Odunze: 0.45 (best)
Projected team pointsPickens: 24.3Odunze: 26.8 (best)
Red zone targetsper gamePickens: 1.0 (best)Odunze: 0.7
Role
Snap sharePickens: 85% (best)Odunze: 84%
Usage worthptsPickens: 14.6 (best)Odunze: 9.8
Target sharePickens: 22% (best)Odunze: 17%
Targets / gamePickens: 8.7 (best)Odunze: 5.5
Air yards sharePickens: 33%Odunze: 34% (best)
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsPickens: In lineOdunze: Below
WOPRPickens: 0.55 (best)Odunze: 0.47
RZ target sharePickens: 17% (best)Odunze: 12%
Catch ratePickens: 63% (best)Odunze: 61%
SeparationPickens: 2.6 yds (best)Odunze: 2.5 yds
YAC over expectedPickens: −0.1Odunze: +0.4 (best)
Usage worth vs scoredPickens: Earned by usage 14.6Scored 13.6Odunze: Earned by usage 9.8Scored 8.2
Vacated targets this weekPickens: 0.0Odunze: 1.8 (best)
Inside 10 target sharePickens: 33% (best)Odunze: 20%
Range
FloorPickens: 8.5 (best)Odunze: 7.3
CeilingPickens: 24.6 (best)Odunze: 18.5
Points from TDssteadier when lowerPickens: 7%Odunze: 0%
Big weeks (20+ pts)Pickens: 22% (best)Odunze: 4%
Dud weeks (under 7 pts)lower is betterPickens: 18% (best)Odunze: 36%
SteadinessPickens: Steady (best)±8.4 ptsOdunze: Steady±5.3 pts
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his position · 2026, 6 gmPickens: B- (best)Odunze: C+
Game scriptPickens: Expected to lead (best)Odunze: Expected to lead
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterPickens: 0.5 (best)Odunze: 1.2
Defense funnelPickens: NeutralOdunze: Neutral
Opp pass yds allowedPickens: 25th (soft) (best)Odunze: 14th (average)
Starting QBPickens: Prescott (Active)Odunze: Williams (Active)
Roof / surfacePickens: OpengrassOdunze: Open
Rest / schedulePickens: NormalOdunze: Short week (4d)
Opp pacePickens: 28th (slow)Odunze: 9th (fast) (best)
Opp deep targets allowed / gamePickens: 3.2 (best)18th (average)Odunze: 2.24th (tough)
Opp catch rate allowedPickens: 60%11th (average)Odunze: 66% (best)25th (soft)
Form
Last 3 avgPickens: 16.9 (best)Odunze: 9.1
Last 5 avgPickens: 15.2 (best)Odunze: 8.4
vs seasonPickens: +3.3 (Rising) (best)Odunze: +0.9 (Rising)
Yards per route runPickens: 2.12 (best)Odunze: 1.68
Receiving aDOTPickens: 11.2Odunze: 13.5
Target share trendPickens: SteadyOdunze: Steady
Crowd
Started in leaguesPickens: 94% (best)Odunze: 60%
Nuvela position ranklower is betterPickens: WR20 (best)Odunze: WR33
Yards linereceivingPickens: 64.5 (best)Odunze: 44.5

Deciding on someone else?

Pick 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?