Week7 · 2026
Scoring

Updated Sun 25 Oct, 5:30 PM ET

No call
WRMIN

Jeshaun Jones

Minnesota Vikings

vs Indianapolis ColtsFinal

Projected
0.5pts
Week rank
WR143
Started
—

WRMIN vs INDWR1430.5 projected (0.3–0.8)PPR

Jeshaun Jones already played (final). If he's in your lineup, those points are banked; if not, he can't help you this week. Compare Darius Cooper with your other options.

Should I start Jeshaun Jones in Week 7?

Sit Jeshaun Jones.

Jones projects 0.5 PPR points to Darius Cooper’s 9.5.

Measured against the WR36 start line: Darius Cooper, WR36 at 9.5 projected PPR points, the last wide receiver inside it.

Why Jeshaun Jones

Jeshaun Jones already played; his game is final.

Working for Jones: Room to bounce back, Busier lately.

Working against Jones: Smaller role expected, Track record holds him back, Low target share (2% target share), Thin volume (0.5 targets/g).

Matchup

Jeshaun Jones (MIN) played IND (final: MIN 16 – 10 IND). The matchup is rated neutral. His team projects 24.0 points. His team is expected to lead.

Recent form

Jeshaun Jones's last 3 games: PPR points 2025 Wk 18 · 0.0, Wk 4 · 0.0, Wk 5 · 4.2 (oldest to newest).

At least 1 of these 3 games was played before the 2026 season.

Compare Jeshaun Jones with…

The players closest to Jeshaun Jones in this week’s PPR projections. Open a pair for the call and the reasoning, or compare your own players.

Jeshaun JonesWR143 · 0.5 proj

Pick 1 to 4 players to compare with Jones.

Closest calls

More close calls for Jones

More WR start/sit callsWide receivers this week: the Week 7 WR rankings and all 120 calls

Stats behind the call

Each of Jones’s figures beside the WR36 start line. Blue means he’s ahead of it.

StatJonesvs INDWR36 lineCooper · vs DAL
Scoring
ProjectionJones: 0.5Cooper: 9.5
TD pointsof the projectionJones: Our estimateCooper: 2.0
Expected TDsthis weekJones: Our estimateCooper: 0.34
Projected team pointsJones: 24.0 (ahead of the line)Cooper: 19.8
Red zone targetsper gameJones: 0.0Cooper: 0.7
Range
Last 3 games PPR pointsWR36 line 9.5Avg 1.4Jeshaun Jones’s last 3 games in PPR points, oldest to newest: 2025 Week 18, 0.0; Week 4, 0.0; Week 5, 4.2. Week 7 projection 0.5. The WR36 start line is 9.5.
FloorJones: 0.3Cooper: 6.2
CeilingJones: 0.8Cooper: 15.2
Points from TDssteadier when lowerJones: 0%Cooper: 52%
Big weeks (20+ pts)Jones: 3 gamesCooper: 0%
Dud weeks (under 7 pts)lower is betterJones: 3 gamesCooper: 25%
SteadinessJones: 3 gamesCooper: Steady±7.1 pts · 4 games

Deciding on someone else?

Pick 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?