New
Week7 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison

Allgeier

RB · ARI vs DEN

Kickoff Sun 4:05 PM ET

Projected points8.8pts

Johnson

RB · CHI vs NE

FinalCHI 30 – 24 NE

Final points1.3pts

projected 6.9

Tyler Allgeier or Roschon Johnson: who should I start in Week 7?

Roschon Johnson already played (1.3 pts, final). If he's in your lineup, those points are banked; if not, he can't help you this week. Compare Tyler Allgeier with your other options.

Highlights

Injuries as of Sun 2:00 AM ET
AllgeierRB · ARI vs DENUsually 6.7+2.1pts this week

Helps him

  1. +1.2ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.37 touchdowns, above his usual 0.17.
  2. +0.9ptsLove outWith Love out, he’s lined for more work.

Hurts him

  1. 19.5team totalEdgeHis team is expected to score only 19.5 points.
  2. DENvs RBsEdgeDEN is the 14th toughest defense for running backs.
JohnsonRB · CHI vs NEUsually 4.5+2.5pts this week

Helps him

  1. +1.5ptsrush yardsHis lines put him at 27.0 rushing yards, above his usual 12.2.
  2. +1.0ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.34 touchdowns, above his usual 0.17.
  3. 26.8team totalEdgeHis team was expected to score 26.8 points, a high scoring spot.
  4. +4.5last 3 vs avgHis last three games run 4.5 points above his season average.

Hurts him

  1. −0.6ptsrec yardsHis lines put him at 6.5 receiving yards, below his usual 12.5.
  2. NEvs RBsEdgeNE is the 12th toughest defense for running backs.

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionAllgeier: 8.8 (best)Johnson: 6.9
TD pointsof the projectionAllgeier: 2.2 (best)Johnson: 2.0
Expected TDsthis weekAllgeier: 0.37 (best)Johnson: 0.34
Projected team pointsAllgeier: 19.5Johnson: 26.8 (best)
Goal line carriesper gameAllgeier: 0.3Johnson: 0.3
Red zone carriesper gameAllgeier: 1.8 (best)Johnson: 1.2
Red zone targetsper gameAllgeier: 0.5 (best)Johnson: 0.3
Role
Snap shareAllgeier: 52% (best)Johnson: 15%
Usage worthptsAllgeier: 8.9 (best)Johnson: 5.1
Touch shareAllgeier: 21% (best)Johnson: 8%
Target shareAllgeier: 6% (best)Johnson: 4%
Touches / gameAllgeier: 11.0 (best)Johnson: 5.0
Targets / gameAllgeier: 2.3 (best)Johnson: 1.7
Air yards shareAllgeier: Behind the lineJohnson: 2%
Vacated touches this weekAllgeier: 16.2Johnson: 16.2
High value touches / gameAllgeier: 3.0 (best)Johnson: 1.7
Goal line carry shareAllgeier: 33% (best)Johnson: 8%
Red zone touches / gameAllgeier: 2.3 (best)Johnson: 1.5
Rush success rateAllgeier: 34%Johnson: 41% (best)
Breakaway rate (20+ yd runs)Allgeier: 1.9% (best)Johnson: 0%
Usage worth vs scoredAllgeier: Earned by usage 8.9Scored 6.7Johnson: Earned by usage 5.1Scored 4.5
Rush yards / gameAllgeier: 26.2 (best)Johnson: 12.2
Points from rushingAllgeier: 54%Johnson: 50%
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsAllgeier: BelowJohnson: 2 RZ targets
WOPRAllgeier: 0.08Johnson: 0.08
RZ target shareAllgeier: 7% (best)Johnson: 6%
Inside 10 target shareAllgeier: 0%Johnson: 7% (best)
Catch rateAllgeier: 93% (best)Johnson: 80%
Rushing points / gameAllgeier: 3.6 pts / game (best)Johnson: 2.2 pts / game
Rushing floorAllgeier: 2.1 pts / game (best)Johnson: 1.3 pts / game
Range
FloorAllgeier: 5.5 (best)Johnson: 2.8
CeilingAllgeier: 13.5Johnson: 14.6 (best)
Points from TDssteadier when lowerAllgeier: 15%Johnson: 22%
Big weeks (20+ pts)Allgeier: 0%Johnson: 0%
Dud weeks (under 8 pts)lower is betterAllgeier: 67%Johnson: 67%
SteadinessAllgeier: Steady (best)±3.6 pts · 6 gamesJohnson: Volatile±5.6 pts
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his position · 2026, 6 gmAllgeier: C-Johnson: C-
Game scriptAllgeier: Expected to trailJohnson: Expected to lead (best)
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterAllgeier: 1.7Johnson: 1.2 (best)
Defense funnelAllgeier: NeutralJohnson: Neutral
Opp rush yds allowedAllgeier: 31st (soft) (best)Johnson: 9th (tough)
Backfield roleAllgeier: LeadJohnson: Backup
Opp defender outAllgeier: Elliss (LB)Johnson: None listed
Roof / surfaceAllgeier: Retractable roofgrassJohnson: Open
Rest / scheduleAllgeier: NormalJohnson: Short week (4d)
Opp paceAllgeier: 29th (slow)Johnson: 9th (fast) (best)
Opp stuff rateAllgeier: 19%11th (average)Johnson: 13% (best)29th (soft)
Opp yards per carry allowedAllgeier: 4.4 (best)24th (soft)Johnson: 4.118th (average)
Opp pass yds allowedAllgeier: 16th (average) (best)Johnson: 14th (average)
Opp deep targets allowed / game1st (tough)Allgeier: 0.0Johnson: 0.0
Opp catch rate allowedAllgeier: 68%2nd (tough)Johnson: 79% (best)20th (average)
Starting QBAllgeier: Brissett (Active)Johnson: Williams (Active)
Form
Last 3 avgAllgeier: 7.4Johnson: 8.9 (best)
Last 5 avgAllgeier: 6.2 (best)Johnson: 5.4
vs seasonAllgeier: +0.8 (Rising)Johnson: +4.5 (Rising) (best)
Yards per carryAllgeier: 3.0Johnson: 3.3 (best)
Carries / gameAllgeier: 8.8 (best)Johnson: 3.7
Yards per route runAllgeier: 0.60Johnson: 2.34 (best)
Receiving aDOTAllgeier: −2.1Johnson: 2.9
Touch share trendAllgeier: SteadyJohnson: Rising
Crowd
Started in leaguesAllgeier: Not widely startedJohnson: 44%
Nuvela position ranklower is betterAllgeier: RB28 (best)Johnson: RB37
Yards linerushingAllgeier: 30.5 (best)Johnson: 27.0

Deciding on someone else?

Pick 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?