New
Week8 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison
Start

Robinson

RB · ATL @ TB

Kickoff Sun 1:00 PM ET

Projected points20.5pts

First out

Warren

RB · PIT vs CLE

Kickoff Sun 1:00 PM ET

Projected points15.9pts

Start

Bench

Bijan Robinson or Jaylen Warren: Who Should I Start in Week 8?

Start Bijan Robinson over Jaylen Warren.

Ahead by
+4.6pts
over Warren
Confidence
High
Start
Started
99%
of leagues

Flips if

If the weather in Bijan Robinson's game turns worse, start Jaylen Warren.

Risk

Weather in Bijan Robinson's game: Outdoor · 73F, 10 mph wind, 100% rain. Check it again before kickoff.

Highlights

Injuries as of Fri 2:00 PM ET
RobinsonStartRB · ATL @ TBUsually 20.8−0.3pts this week

Helps him

  1. +2.0ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 1.05 touchdowns, above his usual 0.71.
  2. 47%touchesHe handles 47% of his team’s touches, a lead back’s share.
  3. 1.0inside the 5He averages 1.0 carries a game inside the 5, so touchdowns stay in reach.
  4. 13.4floorA quiet week still projects to about 13.4 points.

Hurts him

  1. −2.0ptsrush yardsHis lines put him at 80.5 rushing yards, below his usual 100.6.
  2. TBvs RBsEdgeTB is the 10th toughest defense for running backs.
  3. −7.4last 3 vs avgHis last three games run 7.4 points below his season average.
WarrenFirst outRB · PIT vs CLEUsually 17.1−1.1pts this week

Helps him

  1. +2.7ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.74 touchdowns, above his usual 0.29.
  2. +4.0last 3 vs avgHis last three games run 4.0 points above his season average.

Hurts him

  1. −1.8ptsrec yardsHis lines put him at 24.5 receiving yards, below his usual 42.0.
  2. −1.5ptsrush yardsHis lines put him at 65.5 rushing yards, below his usual 80.1.
  3. −0.9ptscatchesHis lines put him at 2.5 catches, below his usual 3.4.
  4. CLEvs RBsEdgeCLE is the 6th toughest defense for running backs.

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionRobinson: 20.5 (best)Warren: 15.9
TD pointsof the projectionRobinson: 6.3 (best)Warren: 4.4
Expected TDsthis weekRobinson: 1.05 (best)Warren: 0.74
Projected team pointsRobinson: 20.5Warren: 21.5 (best)
Goal line carriesper gameRobinson: 1.0 (best)Warren: 0.1
Red zone carriesper gameRobinson: 3.4 (best)Warren: 1.0
Red zone targetsper gameRobinson: 0.3Warren: 0.7 (best)
Role
Snap shareRobinson: 71%Warren: 74% (best)
Usage worthptsRobinson: 18.0 (best)Warren: 14.8
Touch shareRobinson: 47% (best)Warren: 39%
Target shareRobinson: 18% (best)Warren: 14%
Touches / gameRobinson: 22.3 (best)Warren: 18.0
Targets / gameRobinson: 4.6Warren: 4.9 (best)
Vacated touches this weekRobinson: 9.8 (best)Warren: 0.0
High value touches / gameRobinson: 5.0 (best)Warren: 3.6
Goal line carry shareRobinson: 88%Warren: 100% (best)
Red zone touches / gameRobinson: 3.7 (best)Warren: 1.6
Rush success rateRobinson: 47% (best)Warren: 46%
Breakaway rate (20+ yd runs)Robinson: 5.3% (best)Warren: 4.9%
Usage worth vs scoredRobinson: Earned by usage 18.0Scored 20.8Warren: Earned by usage 14.8Scored 17.1
Rush yards / gameRobinson: 100.6 (best)Warren: 80.1
Points from rushingRobinson: 65%Warren: 52%
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsRobinson: 2 RZ targetsWarren: In line
WOPRRobinson: 0.23 (best)Warren: 0.19
RZ target shareRobinson: 8%Warren: 13% (best)
Inside 10 target shareRobinson: 9% (best)Warren: 8%
Catch rateRobinson: 78% (best)Warren: 71%
Rushing points / gameRobinson: 13.5 pts / game (best)Warren: 8.9 pts / game
Rushing floorRobinson: 9.4 pts / game (best)Warren: 6.1 pts / game
Range
FloorRobinson: 13.4 (best)Warren: 9.5
CeilingRobinson: 31.5 (best)Warren: 22.9
Points from TDssteadier when lowerRobinson: 21%Warren: 10%
Big weeks (20+ pts)Robinson: 43% (best)Warren: 29%
Dud weeks (under 8 pts)lower is betterRobinson: 14%Warren: 0% (best)
SteadinessRobinson: Steady (best)±10.7 pts · 7 gamesWarren: Steady±9.6 pts · 7 games
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his position · 2026, 7 gmRobinson: C- (best)Warren: D+
Game scriptRobinson: Expected to trailWarren: Expected to lead (best)
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterRobinson: 1.7Warren: 1.3 (best)
Defense funnelRobinson: NeutralWarren: Neutral
Opp rush yds allowedRobinson: 2nd (tough)Warren: 20th (average) (best)
Backfield roleRobinson: LeadWarren: Lead
WeatherRobinson: Outdoor73F, 10 mph wind, 100% rainWarren: No concern
Roof / surfacegrassRobinson: OpenWarren: Open
Rest / scheduleRobinson: NormalWarren: Normal
Opp paceRobinson: 14th (average) (best)Warren: 22nd (slow)
Opp stuff rateRobinson: 21% (best)7th (tough)Warren: 23%2nd (tough)
Opp yards per carry allowedRobinson: 3.64th (tough)Warren: 4.6 (best)28th (soft)
Opp pass yds allowedRobinson: 14th (average) (best)Warren: 8th (tough)
Opp deep targets allowed / game1st (tough)Robinson: 0.0Warren: 0.0
Opp catch rate allowedRobinson: 83% (best)24th (soft)Warren: 77%14th (average)
Starting QBRobinson: Penix (Active)Warren: Rodgers (Active)
Form
Last 3 avgRobinson: 13.4Warren: 21.1 (best)
Last 5 avgRobinson: 20.7 (best)Warren: 19.9
vs seasonRobinson: −7.4 (Cooling)Warren: +4.0 (Rising) (best)
Yards per carryRobinson: 5.4Warren: 5.5 (best)
Carries / gameRobinson: 18.7 (best)Warren: 14.6
Yards per route runRobinson: 1.95Warren: 2.00 (best)
Receiving aDOTRobinson: −1.3Warren: −1.2
Touch share trendRobinson: SteadyWarren: Steady
Crowd
Started in leaguesRobinson: 100% (best)Warren: 93%
Nuvela position ranklower is betterRobinson: RB2 (best)Warren: RB10
Yards linerushingRobinson: 80.5 (best)Warren: 65.5

Deciding on someone else?

Choose 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?