New
Week8 · 2026
Starting1
Scoring
New comparison

Kraft

TE · GB vs CAR

FinalGB 27 – 19 CAR

Final points17.3pts

projected 11.7

Kincaid

TE · BUF vs BAL

Kickoff Sun 1:00 PM ETLatest report: Limited · Chest

Projected points10.3pts

if he plays · 80% to play

Dalton Kincaid or Tucker Kraft: Who Should I Start in Week 8?

Tucker Kraft already played (17.3 pts, final). If he's in your lineup, those points are banked; if not, he can't help you this week. Compare Dalton Kincaid with your other options.

Highlights

Injuries as of Fri 2:00 PM ET
KraftTE · GB vs CARUsually 10.2+1.5pts this week

Helps him

  1. +0.8ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.42 touchdowns, above his usual 0.29.

Hurts him

  1. 7.5floorA quiet week could drop to about 7.5 points.
KincaidTE · BUF vs BALUsually 10.1+0.2pts this week

Helps him

  1. +1.2ptstouchdownsHis lines put him at 0.36 touchdowns, above his usual 0.17.
  2. 28.8team totalEdgeHis team is expected to score 28.8 points, a high scoring spot.
  3. 33%big weeks33% of his games have been big weeks.

Hurts him

  1. −0.6ptsrec yardsHis lines put him at 46.5 receiving yards, below his usual 52.5.
  2. 6th softestper targetEdgeBAL allows few TE chances because few passes go to tight ends against them; per target they’re soft (2.07 pts, 6th softest).
  3. 4.6floorA quiet week could drop to about 4.6 points.

Points are what each line adds to or takes off his usual week. EdgeFrom the game around him.

Stat comparison

Every player you picked, stat by stat, most important first.

Stat
Scoring
ProjectionKraft: 11.7 (best)Kincaid: 10.3
TD pointsof the projectionKraft: 2.5 (best)Kincaid: 2.2
Expected TDsthis weekKraft: 0.42 (best)Kincaid: 0.36
Projected team pointsKraft: 25.5Kincaid: 28.8 (best)
Red zone targetsper gameKraft: 1.1 (best)Kincaid: 1.0
Role
Snap shareKraft: 82% (best)Kincaid: 68%
Usage worthptsKraft: 10.8 (best)Kincaid: 8.6
Target shareKraft: 16%Kincaid: 18% (best)
Targets / gameKraft: 6.1 (best)Kincaid: 4.8
Air yards shareKraft: 10%Kincaid: 19% (best)
Vacated targets this weekKraft: 8.8 (best)Kincaid: 0.0
RZ target shareKraft: 20% (best)Kincaid: 19%
Inside 10 target shareKraft: 17%Kincaid: 17%
Catch rateKraft: 67%Kincaid: 79% (best)
SeparationKraft: 3.4 yds (best)Kincaid: 3.0 yds
YAC over expectedKraft: +1.1Kincaid: +2.1 (best)
Usage worth vs scoredKraft: Earned by usage 10.8Scored 10.2Kincaid: Earned by usage 8.6Scored 10.1
Receiving TDs vs RZ targetsKraft: In lineKincaid: In line
WOPRKraft: 0.31Kincaid: 0.38 (best)
Range
FloorKraft: 7.5 (best)Kincaid: 4.6
CeilingKraft: 18.5 (best)Kincaid: 18.4
Points from TDssteadier when lowerKraft: 17%Kincaid: 10%
Big weeks (15+ pts)Kraft: 14%Kincaid: 33% (best)
Dud weeks (under 5 pts)lower is betterKraft: 14% (best)Kincaid: 50%
SteadinessKraft: Very steady (best)±4.5 pts · 7 gamesKincaid: Volatile±8.6 pts · 6 games
Matchup
Matchup gradevs his positionKraft: B- (best)2026, 6 gmKincaid: C2026, 7 gm
Game scriptKraft: Expected to lead (best)Kincaid: Expected to lead
Opp takeaways / gamelower is betterKraft: 1.2Kincaid: 0.9 (best)
Defense funnelKraft: NeutralKincaid: Pass
Opp pass yds allowedKraft: 6th (tough)Kincaid: 15th (average) (best)
Starting QBKraft: Love (Active)Kincaid: Allen (Active)
Opp defender outKraft: Phillips (LB)Kincaid: Robinson (LB)
Roof / surfaceKraft: OpengrassKincaid: Openturf
Rest / scheduleKraft: Short week (4d)Kincaid: Off a bye
Opp paceKraft: 6th (fast) (best)Kincaid: 17th (average)
Opp deep targets allowed / gameKraft: 0.7 (best)23rd (soft)Kincaid: 0.01st (tough)
Opp catch rate allowedKraft: 60%3rd (tough)Kincaid: 76% (best)25th (soft)
Form
Last 3 avgKraft: 11.7 (best)Kincaid: 5.4
Last 5 avgKraft: 11.6 (best)Kincaid: 8.5
vs seasonKraft: +1.5 (Rising) (best)Kincaid: −4.7 (Cooling)
Yards per route runKraft: 1.52Kincaid: 2.76 (best)
Receiving aDOTKraft: 5.6Kincaid: 9.3
Target share trendKraft: SteadyKincaid: Rising
Crowd
Started in leaguesKraft: 87% (best)Kincaid: 61%
Nuvela position ranklower is betterKraft: TE3 (best)Kincaid: TE8
Yards linereceivingKraft: 46.0Kincaid: 46.5 (best)

Deciding on someone else?

Choose 2 to 5 players for any week.

Sit or start?